?

Log in

[icon] Snowy Wilderness says, - snowywilderness
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Security:
Subject:Snowy Wilderness says,
Time:07:59 pm
"I'm sorry, but I just watched my first Megan McCain video and I STILL LOVE THIS BITCH:"



I think it means something that she's not a TOTAL FREAKAZOID. Retire, rich Baby Boomers, and give us the reins!
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

(Anonymous)
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-26 02:13 am (UTC)
Ahahahaha, you're totally going to vote mccain on the account of this bitch. i'm not so into it because SHE is like everygirl at ASU. WTF, hohan doppleganger!
(Reply) (Thread)

gracie_o
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-26 02:17 am (UTC)
thud.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

gracie_o
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-26 02:13 am (UTC)
Ahahahaha, you're totally going to vote mccain on the account of this bitch. i'm not so into it because SHE is like everygirl at ASU. WTF, hohan doppleganger!
(Reply) (Thread)


cakecrumb
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-26 03:15 am (UTC)
bitch is the new black. hillary is a bitch. bitches bitches bitches. <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


cakecrumb
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-26 03:13 am (UTC)
if i didn't live in canaduh, i would vote for mccain (sorry gracebear)...that said, i don't see anything special about this girl that screams future world leader haha. i mean i'm sure she looks SUPER great in a pair of american apparel tights and some red raybans, better than her dad at least. but the "you knows" and "like" "and and and AND" sorority girl drawl...i'm saying RICH BABY BOOMERS for the mother fucking win.
(Reply) (Thread)


vagus_nerve
Subject:My First Written Thoughts About the 2008 Election
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-27 07:29 am (UTC)
Whoa for reals, McCain is yer man in '08? I'm surprised. I think anyone who has the audacity to run for president automatically means there's something wrong with them, but I'm voting for Obama because he's black, he's less hater than Hillz and overall is smarter than all the other candidates (relatively speaking--politicians communicate at a basically 8th grade reading level--SO snoozers). But mostly I'm super, SUPER excited to have a young black president. I can't wait to brag to all the other countries that our president is black!! Our country will turn chocolate overnight on Jan 21--and that feels like home to me. Actually, FUUUUCK rich Baby Boomers--I already can't stand mine and John's parents, I really can't be hearing that cuckolded man-bitch and her awful mannish voice going on and on and on about universal healthcare in fireside chats of the next four years. If Baby Boomers want to play, they should step up and let the shameful, self-absorbed Clinton dynasty step down.

I take that back. Hillary could totally be the Cheney to Barack's Bush. I hope they make up when he wins the nomination and she can fulfill her destiny to become a disliked but smart and scheming and competitive, dirty politics playing Vice President first-ever HBIC baller status. McCain? He's not even Baby Boomer, he's straight Eisenhower! Mufucker is waay too old, he's going to be another Gerald Ford--snoozers. Meghan would be the hottest Capitol Hill chippy evar tho!!!!!!!!!! So, so hohan doppleganger.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


cakecrumb
Subject:Re: My First Written Thoughts About the 2008 Election
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-27 08:24 am (UTC)
McCain is like an old leather shoe, that bitch won't roll over and die. And yeah they're all morons agreed. I have a better to vote the devil you know (and understand) than the devil you don't philosophy. Alex mother was in politics forever ever and is crazier than anyone I know, no sane person wants anything to do with politics.


Obama is still wet behind the ears, he's got afterbirth clinging to him. Give him ten more years where he actually does something of any significance besides talk a good talk ( and i'm not saying his talk isn't golden, man has charisma and a golden tongue. That doesn't run a country). Started in 1996 and you feel comfortable handing him the controls, no no no. He is a waffler, no he doesn't have the balls to be a waffler....he is an ABSTAINER, which in my mind is worse. People are still driving around in the middle of the country ( no fuck that, all over the country) with confederate flags and a noose on their rearview mirror, i'd be terrified for him if some holy magic happened and he got elected. I'd like to think the world is colourblind, but it's not yet. not even close.


McCain may have one foot in the grave but he still has a vicious bitter ex-POW kick left in him. fucking 5+ years in a pow camp being tortured. been involved in politics since 1976(!!) and was first elected into the house of representatives in like 1982 ( Barack was what chasing girls and doing beer bongs at Columbia around then). he's been a arizona's senator since what, 1987! the guy is a pit bull, dumb brave tenacious and persistent. i think you're looking at your next president. BUT, either way i don't give a fuck about shit because i live in canaduh. we have no american dream gone bad to clean up. though if you guys have the flu, we still get diarrhea too. Obama/Clinton or Clinton/Obama...pass the pepto please.

ps. ilu, you can come hide in our attic <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


arose226
Subject:Re: My First Written Thoughts About the 2008 Election
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-28 02:38 am (UTC)
"I can't wait to brag to all the other countries that our president is black!!"
Sorry, that made me lol.

If I was able to vote today, I'd vote for Hillary.

-Skeptical of Momentum
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


lileycoyote
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-28 04:12 am (UTC)
but couldn't you argue that Obama is not black? African-American, sure, but culturally Black? what does that mean? he never knew his dad and grew up in Hawaii with a white mom.
i'm just saying...
i don't care if he identifies as black. i'm just sick of the whole thing. yeah, i totally hate Hillary, but at the same time i feel defensive of her when others hate on her, especially women. it sucks, i don't want to hear her voice for the next 4 years either but dang...
when people say that if Obama gets elected (and like Jen i totally think this country's too racist for that to happen) he'll be assassinated within 2 weeks i don't think they're wrong...
and also, it scares the SHIT out of me that McCain is smart and i like him. i mean, if III like the republican candidate, we democrats are fucked right? like, he's gonna win! despite being like 70,000 yrs old!
all this shit is making me wanna move to England like Gwyneth and Madonna.
better yet, Canada??
(Reply) (Thread)


arose226
Link:(Link)
Time:2008-02-28 11:40 pm (UTC)
I think we are much more ready for a black president than we are for a woman president. Of course whoever breaks the mold first, for blacks or women, is close to the mold, not at the opposite extreme.
My dad voted for McCain in the primaries. McCain stands for some issues that are important to me, like the environment. Hearing that made me realize it's important to look beyond facades--I don't need another celebrity, I need someone to represent me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] Snowy Wilderness says, - snowywilderness
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.